Sign Out
[…] tape $1.48 (if City has equipment to do so) Duplicate CD or DVD $ .32 Duplicate audio tape (citizen provided tape) No charge unless extensive clerical assistance is required (if City has equipment to do so) Duplicate CD or DVD (citizen provided) No charge unless extensive clerical assistance is required Duplicate video tape Based on actual cost of duplication (if City has equipment to do so) Reprints of photographs Based on actual cost of duplication Facsimile Transmission $1.00 per faxed page Note: Additional charges will be added to cover the cost of postage and packaging if necessary. §119.07(1)(b), Florida Statutes, provides: “If the nature or volume of public records requested to be inspected, examined, or copied is such as to require extensive use of information technology resources or extensive clerical or supervisory assistance by personnel of the agency involved, or both, the agency may charge, in addition to the actual cost of duplication, a special service charge, which shall be reasonable and shall be based on the cost incurred for such extensive use of information technology resources or the labor cost of the personnel providing the service that is actually incurred by the agency or attributable to the agency for the clerical and supervisory assistance required, or both.” 8. PUBLIC WORKS Sign Requests Stop Signs $75.00 Other Signs Actual Cost Plus Labor