No preview available
[…] VII. RrlocatLop and Real ProncrMAcqwsition The Subrecipient shall comply with the Uniform Relocation Assistance and Real Property Acquisition Policies Act of 1970, as amended (iTRrl), 42 USC 4601 — 4655, 49 CFR part 24, 24 CFR part 42, and 24 CFR 570,606. 40 DocuSign Envelope ID:4CB1A690-F61E-413B-A418-E8141F01E832 DocuSign Envelope ID: B2428588-7A13-4428-0602-2CC7A8DF3FCF DEO Agreement No.: IR004 In addition to other LIRA requirements, these regulations (49 CFR 5 24.403(d)) implement Section 414 of the Robert T_ Stafford Disaster Relief and Emergency Assistance Act, 42 USC § 5181, which provides that "Notwithstanding any other provision of law, no person otherwise eligible for any kind of replacement housing payment under the UkA shall be denied such eligibility as a result of his being unable, because of a major disaster as determined by the President, to meet the occupancy requirements set by such Act". VII1, �ation 1. 24 CFR part 6 The Subrecipient will comply with 24 CFR part is, which implements the provisions of section 109 of title I of the Housing and Community Development Act of 1974 ('Title D (42 U.S_C. 5309).