civil penalties) (for vehicles stored on City property) Miscellaneous charges for copies: Single -sided copies, up to 8 '/2" x 14" Double -sided copies, up to 8 '/2" x 14" Single -sided copies, up to 11" x 17" Double -sided copies, up to 11 " x 17" Larger size copies Certified copy of a public record $ 5.00 per transaction for any City payments (utilities, building permits, licenses, etc) .15 each .20 each .50 each .75 each Based on actual cost of duplication $1.00 per page in addition to actual Note: Additional charges will be added to cover the cost of postage and packaging if necessary. § 119.07(1)(b), Florida Statutes, provides: "If the nature or volume of public records requested to be inspected, examined, or copied is such as to require extensive use of information technology resources or extensive clerical or supervisory assistance by personnel of the agency involved, or both, the agency may charge, in addition to the actual cost of duplication, a special service charge, which shall be reasonable and shall be based on the cost incurred for such extensive use of information technology resources or the labor cost of the personnel providing the service that is actually incurred by the agency or attributable to the agency for the clerical and supervisory assistance required, or both." 36 #2013 -R -20 copy cost Duplicate audio tape $5-99 1.48 Duplicate CD or DVD $3:00 312 Duplicate audio tape (citizen provided tape) No charge unless extensive clerical assistance is required Duplicate CD or DVD (citizen provided) No charge unless extensive clerical assistance is required Duplicate video tape Based on actual cost of duplication Reprints of photographs Based on actual cost of duplication Facsimile Transmission $1.00 per faxed page Note: Additional charges will be added to cover the cost of postage and packaging if necessary. § 119.07(1)(b), Florida Statutes, provides: "If the nature or volume of public records requested to be inspected, examined, or copied is such as to require extensive use of information technology resources or extensive clerical or supervisory assistance by personnel of the agency involved, or both, the agency may charge, in addition to the actual cost of duplication, a special service charge, which shall be reasonable and shall be based on the cost incurred for such extensive use of information technology resources or the labor cost of the personnel providing the service that is actually incurred by the agency or attributable to the agency for the clerical and supervisory assistance required, or both." 36 #2013 -R -20 CONSENT ORDINANCE ITEM DESCRIPTION: AGENDA REQUEST Operating Millage Date: September 10, 2013 PUBLIC HEARING September 23, 2013 RESOLUTION September 23, 2013 OTHER BUSINESS CORRESPONDENCE � • Resolution # 2013 -R -21 Approve Final Operating Millage Rate for Fiscal Year 2013