Deering Park Center Community Development District ("District"). The proposed District will comprise approximately 900 +1- acres of land located within the City of Edgewater, Volusia County, Florida (the"City") and is projected to be a mix-use community with approximately 1,362 residential dwelling units and approximately 1.5 million sq. ft of non-residential uses. The limitations on the scope of this SERC are explicitly set out in Section 190.002(2)(d),Florida Statutes ("F.S.") (governing District establishment)as follows; "That the process of establishing such a district pursuant to uniform general law be fair and based only on factors material to managing and financing the service delivery function of the district, so that any matter concerning permitting or planning of the development is not material or relevant(emphasis added)." 1.2 Overview of the Deering Park Center Community Development District The District is designed to provide public infrastructure,services,and facilities along with operations and maintenance of same to a master planned residential development currently anticipated to contain a